Skip Navigation
For raffle results, license numbers, or to purchase raffle tickets to support Marquette Academy, please email Diane Whalen or call her at (815)433-0125, ext. 1018

 

Winner a Week Raffle

 

Drawing Date

12/7/18

12/14/18

12/21/18

Winner

Ron Buckley

Charisma Casas

Julie Shreve

Prize Awarded

$175 Marshalls

$175 Visa & Kohls

$175 Handy Foods

 

12 Days of Christmas Cash Giveaway, funding the Marquette Academy Crusaders for Life trip to the March for Life in Washington D.C.

December
25 Ryan McGinnis
26 Patty Krengiel
27 Toni Rosencrans
28 Bryan Killelea
29 Reylings
30 Colleen Zitt
31 Andrea Barker

January
1 Austin Ferracuti
2 Lou DeLuca
3 Catherine Smith
4 Krzys Ratajczak
5 Tom Oker

     

GRID IRON GAME:

GO CLUB GRID IRON GAME


GAME WINNERS – September 7, 2018
(duplicate names indicate multiple winnings)
Dennis Armstrong
Sandra Burns
Beth Bute
Susan Christensen
Susan Christensen
Deanna Crowley
Earl Donahue
Bill & Phyllis Durdan
Tom Duttlinger
Roy & Janet Garland
Jerry Halterman
Joe Harmon
Joe Harmon
Ellen Jobst
Sandy Killelea
Tom & Sherri Martini
Beth Melvin
Beth Melvin
Charles & Diane Mitchell
Dan Reynolds
Paul Salt
Dave Tkach & Teke’s Bar & Grille
Steve’s Boardwalk Tap
Steve’s Boardwalk Tap
Dr. Jeff Yocum & Family Eye Care

GAME WINNERS – September 28, 2018
(duplicate names indicate multiple winnings)

SHEET A                                                     
Pete Armstrong 
Kathleen Bishop
Mary Brown
Jack Cantlin & The Cantlin Law Firm
Earl Donahue
Ed & Molly Dougherty
Roy & Janet Garland 
John Guyette 
Lawrence Halm
Dave Harmon
Dave Harmon
Jane Jobst
Tom Katrein
Don Kiesig
Bryan Killelea
Lisa Killelea
Ray Kotek
Sandy Kotek
Tom McNamara
Rick & Laurie Mullen
Jeff Newbury
Tom Nixon 
Michael John Obos & Family Pak Inc.
Bill Parrott 
Dan Reynolds
Bob Scutt
Tom & Peg Walsh
Rusty Wells

SHEET B
Kurt Barman
Bob & Nancy Boam
Marty Brown
Diane Brush
Beth Bute
Mary Clair
John M. Conness DDS
Earl Donahue
Tom Duttlinger
Drew Ferracuti & Drew Ferracuti Law Firm
James Fewell ‘87
Robert Guyette
Jerry Halterman
Maggie Hettel
Nancy Hopkins
Brian Jones
Greg & Julie Lechtenberg
Larry McGrogan
Jack & Mary Lou Mitchell
Matt Nelson
Ottawa Savings Bank
Deb Scudder & Unique By Teke Creations
Rob Snook
Jeff & Julie Thumm
WCMY Radio
Colleen Zitt

GAME WINNERS – October 12, 2018

Casey Armstrong
Dennis Armstrong
Pat Cinoite & Physicians Mutual Insurance
Deanna Crowley
Homer Daniels
Earl Donahue
Chris Eller
Maggie Hettel
Mary Hettel
Nancy Hopkins
Ellen Jobst
Harper Johnson
Brian Jones
Katie Killelea
Steve Killelea
Bill & Diane Kummer
Larry McGrogan
John McLachlan
Beth Melvin
Jack & Mary Lou Mitchell
Tom Nugent
Doyle & Kay Olson
Tom Paquette
Cheryl Park & The New Chalet Restaurant
Paul Salt
Rob Snook
Tom & Peg Walsh
Mike Warren
Hoss & Shelley Wheatland
Julie Wheatland